Tsubaki Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
2 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
 
Common name Tsubaki Oil, Japanese Camellia Oil
Botanical name   Camellia japonica
Description   Clear, light yellow oil
Fatty Acid Profile
Oleic 82 - 85%
Linoleic 6 - 8%
Palmitic 2 - 5%
Stearic 2 - 4%
Plant parts used Seeds
Extraction method    Solvent
Region of origin Japan
 

DESCRIPTION

Tsubaki oil has been used in Japan since the Edo period several hundred years ago. Well know locally as one of the beauty products used by the Geisha, it is now widely used for the skin and hair.

Rich in both Oleic and Linoleic acid, Tsubaki oil is an effective emollient helping to nourish the skin and hair.
It is quickly absorbed and permeates deep into lower layers of skin, promoting cell growth and assisting with support and flexibility.
 

SUGGESTED USES

Skin: Anti-ageing

This product is intended for external use only
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
2 Reviews
Reviewed by Coral
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Overall a nice oil

This was my first time purchasing from pure nature and so far so good. Delivery was quick and packaged nicely and secure. The oil itself is thick and I'm liking it so far. Thanks Pure nature!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Iz
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great product, great service, prompt delivery. Thank you!

Tsubaki oil is gentle and light.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×