Vegetable Petrolatum

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
INCI Name: Canola Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Tocopheryl Acetate

A completely plant based alternative to standard petroleum jelly with similar physical characteristics and properties. Vegetable Petrolatum can be used as a thickener and also adds shine and gloss to cosmetics. It has excellent moisturising and barrier protection properties, comparable to petroleum based products.

This product is intended for external use only

Please note: We cannot guarantee that PureNature bases will be compatible with every potential ingredient. Many dyes, fragrances or other additives have complex chemistry that can potentially affect the stability or function these bases. We recommend performing a small trial batch for any ingredient or combination of ingredients to determine suitability for purpose.
average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
2 Reviews
Reviewed by Greer T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Vegetable Petrolatum

Great product! Nice texture and easy to use.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by June R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

This. Is awesome moisturiser

Perfect

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×