Witch Hazel Extract - Alcohol Free

Rated 4.9 out of 5
15 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions

INCI: Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Phenoxyethanol

Witch Hazel is tree native to North America, it twigs and bark are distilled to produce an astringent liquid which is also referred to as Witch Hazel. Witch Hazel has a long history of use for medicinal applications dating back to the Native Americans and after centuries of popular use, it is still used today in many leading personal care products.

Witch Hazel's renowned astringent properties lend themselves to a variety of cosmetic and therapeutic applications. It can be used on all skin types including sensitive, dry or oily and is commonly found in cleansers, toners and product for blemish or acne -prone skin.

This product is intended for external use only
average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    14 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
15 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great product

Great value and product. Will continue to purchase.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great product

I have used this product in an aftershave lotion. It works out well.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great product

Arrived quickly, had found it hard to find an alcohol free witch hazel locally so stoked to source this product!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

No alcohol is best

Unlike most of the shelf Witch Hazel, this has no alcohol, which is definitely the way to go with anything you are making for skin conditions

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Good

Great product and great service

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×