Zinc Ricinoleate

Rated 3.0 out of 5
1 Review
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

INCI: Zinc Ricinoleate

Zinc ricinoleate is the zinc salt of ricinoleic acid which is derived from castor oil.
It is an effective deodorant that works by trapping and absorbing odour molecules which are formed through bacterial decomposition of sweat.
However, it is not an antiperspirant and does not have any antimicrobial properties and so will not interfere with the skins natural microbial flora.

Usage:1.5 - 3% added to oil phase
Solubility:Oil soluble
Melt Temperature: 80°C


 

average rating 3.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
  • 5 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
1 Review
Rated 3 out of 5
Review posted

Finally :)

Finally found a stockist of this product for the recipe I found on line - awesome :)

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×