Beeswax, Yellow

Rated 4.7 out of 5
3 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions

 

Common name Beeswax, Yellow
INCI name   Cera alba
Melting Point 61 - 65 deg C
Country of Origin USA

100% Natural, premium quality yellow beeswax pastilles. This product has a much milder scent than New Zealand Beeswax.


This product is intended for external use only

average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend these products to a friend
3 Reviews
Review posted
Rated 4 out of 5

Good Product!

Like the description says, this beeswax doesnt smell as strong (amazing!) as the NZ beeswax. Also has a slightly bitter smell but still pleasant enough.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Review posted
Rated 5 out of 5

Yellow Beeswax pellets

These are so easy to measure out and use. Great in lip balms and salves. Also melt well for re-useable wax wraps.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Review posted
Rated 5 out of 5

AWESOME BEESWAX

I love using this beeswax in my products...... it’s great !!! And the price is great too 😊

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×