Bergamot - Cosmetic Grade Oil

Rated 4.3 out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

DESCRIPTION

INCI: Parfum
Bergamot's scent is fruity-sweet with mild spicy note. Bergamot oil is used in production of both female and male perfumes, and in most fragrance groups, mainly in top notes. It was a component of the original Eau de Cologne developed in Germany in the 17th century, and today is used in different proportions in almost all modern perfumes. Perfumes of the so-called Chypre and Fougère types are not possible without Bergamot oil. This is a completely natural oil.


SAFETY

- Consultation with a suitably qualified practitioner is recommended prior to use
- For external use only.
- Do not apply to skin undiluted
- Not recommended for use during pregnancy
- Perform a patch test prior to use
average rating 4.3 out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
86% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
7 Reviews
Reviewed by Katherine M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Rejuvenating Scent!

My new favourite from PureNature. I add a little to some of my products to boost the sparkling top notes and it works beautifully. Great in diffuser too.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by qtwns S.
Verified Buyer
I don't recommend this product
Rated 1 out of 5
Review posted

Not so great

Love Bergamot- but don't think this is essential oil. Strange smell

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Poppy e.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Really good

Love the product

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by shinobu H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

very good

beautiful and delicate scent. I love it

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ruth W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Bergamont essential oil

Lovely scent a very nice oil...

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×