Jasmine - Cosmetic Grade Oil

(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions
Pure Jasmine Oil is a very precious commodity indeed and in fact is referred to as the 'King of Oils' with Rose being the Queen.
As you would expect with such a lofty title the pure oil is extremely expensive. This because, like Rose, vast quantities of flowers must be processed to yield usable quantities of oil. Furthermore, the Jasmine flower and oil are so delicate that distillation cannot be performed and so only solvent extracted (absolutes) exist.
As such, we provide a completely natural oil which contains Pure Jasmine Absolute blended with natural isolates from other botanical species. This yields an oil with beautiful Jasmine aroma barely distinguishable form the pure absolute yet available at a fraction of the cost.

×