Natural Solubiliser

Rated 5.0 out of 5
2 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
INCI: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Our Natural Solubiliser is a non-ionic surfactant obtained from renewable raw materials: fatty alcohols and glucose from plants. It is approved by Ecocert, COSMOS and NaTrue.

• Can be used as a PEG-free and sulfate-free solubilizing agent in foaming formulas.
• Compatible with all types of surfactants and with actives.
• Does not negatively impact the amount of foam, actually tends to increase it.
• Can also be used as a mild and well tolerated cleansing agent.
• Preservative free.

Ideal for use in gels, serums, spritzers, room sprays, cleansers (including Micellar Waters)

USAGE: 
To solubilise essential oils and fragrances:
up to 10 parts Natural Solubiliser to one part oil (this will depend on the lipid) e.g. up to 10g Natural Solubiliser to every 1g of essential oil or fragrance.
We suggest starting 5 parts to one and adjusting as required (5:1)

For cleansing products: Up to 15% 

 
average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
2 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great product!!

Works really Well! Very very pleased to have an all natural product for mixing my oils in water bases.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Natural Solubilser.

This is much better natural alternative to the Polysorbates. I originally put mine in the fridge but its much easier to decant when kept at room temperature. The smell at the suggested% is fine and works well with gels and spritzer formulation requiring an oil content or essential oils.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×