Natural Solubiliser - Palm Free

Rated 4.9 out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
INCI: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Our Natural Solubiliser is a non-ionic surfactant obtained from renewable raw materials: palm/coconut fatty alcohols and glucose from corn. 

• Can be used as a PEG-free and sulfate-free solubilizing agent in foaming formulas.
• Compatible with all types of surfactants and with actives.
• Does not negatively impact the amount of foam, actually tends to increase it.
• Can also be used as a mild and well-tolerated cleansing agent.
• Preservative free.

Ideal for use in gels, serums, spritzers, room sprays, cleansers (including Micellar Waters)

USAGE: 
To solubilise essential oils and fragrances:
up to 10 parts Natural Solubiliser to one part oil (this will depend on the lipid) e.g. up to 10g Natural Solubiliser to every 1g of essential oil or fragrance.
We suggest starting 5 parts to one and adjusting as required (5:1)

For cleansing products: Up to 15%
average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    13 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
93% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
14 Reviews
Reviewed by Karyn
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent for water based sprays

An efficient solubiliser to emulsify essential oils into water for room and body sprays

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Serena
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Natural Solubiliser

Great product for my twist on the Rose Gel Cleanser.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Carla R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy to use

My go to solubiliser for my toners and handwash.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Gillian R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Works well.

Great product.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Wendy M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Valuable natural ingredient

I use this in a few commercial products and it’s the perfect way to provide a high end feel to creams and hair are.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×