Witch Hazel Extract

Rated 5.0 out of 5
18 Reviews
(Incl. GST)

Bulk discounts
Price (5 Litre) 4+: $65.00ea

  • Description
  • Reviews

INCI: Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Alcohol 

Witch Hazel is tree native to North America, it twigs and bark are distilled to produce an astringent liquid which is also referred to as Witch Hazel. Witch Hazel has a long history of use for medicinal applications dating back to the Native Americans and after centuries of popular use, it is still used today in many leading personal care products.


Witch Hazel's renowned astringent properties lend themselves to a variety of cosmetic and therapeutic applications. It can be used on all skin types including sensitive, dry or oily and is commonly found in cleansers, toners and product for blemish or acne -prone skin.

Contains 14% alcohol as a natural preservative.

This product is intended for external use only
average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    18 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
18 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great product

Super versatile. Use this as a face toner and as a cleaner for my yoga mat.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

💕

The perfect ingredient!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Perfect toner

I used this as a toner and also as an ingredient in some antibacterial facewash I made for my children. It worked very well!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Witch hazel extract

Brilliant product

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

The Best

So cheap. Last long

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×