Lavender - Cosmetic Grade Oil

Rated 4.8 out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

DESCRIPTION

Lavender is surely the most well known essential oil. It's gentle floral fragrance is versatile and popular lending itself well to personal care products, soaps, candles and bath products. 
 

SAFETY

- Consultation with a suitably qualified practitioner is recommended prior to use
- For external use only.
- Do not apply to skin undiluted
- Not recommended for use during pregnancy
- Perform a patch test prior to use
average rating 4.8 out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    21 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
25 Reviews
Reviewed by Susmita D.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

mildly aromatic, great for relaxation!

I strongly recommend this oil if you want to use it for relaxation.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by e n.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Lavender Oil

A great smell that can easily be added into soaps and lotions. Would recommend

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kathy
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Can't keep enough in the house!

I use this for everything! Skin care products, air fresheners and also a few drops in the kids' bath :). Beautiful fragrance.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by shinobu H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

great quality

Always trusted good quality

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kim A.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

A lovely clear crisp scent

worked well with apricot kernel oil to make my first batch of soap.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×