Polysorbate 80

Rated 5.0 out of 5
7 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

INCI:Polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80 a stable and  non-toxic surfactant which is used as a detergent and emulsifier in a many household, cosmetic and pharmaceutical products.

HLB: 15.0
Usage rate: Up to 5%
Minimum recommended usage is at 1:1 ratio up to 10:1 to the oil you are trying to solubilise e.g. 1g Polysorbate 80: 1g Oil
You may need to add more Polysorbate depending upon the oil you are working with.

This product is intended for external use only

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    7 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
7 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Item as described

Used in bath bomb making with good result.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Works as expected

Well packed and does it's job

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Just what I needed!

Makes a huge difference to my bath bombs! Oil and mica/bio-glitter mix into the water rather than sitting on top or clumping at the sides of the tub! Love it!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

havent used it yet

although i havent used it yet i am impressed with the pricing and fast shipping,so thank you

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

used in bath bombs

im using this in my bath bombs.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×