Shea Butter Refined, Organic - Fair Trade

Rated 4.9 out of 5
65 Reviews
(Incl. GST)

Certified

  • Description
  • Reviews

Description

Shea butter is obtained from the seeds of the Karite tree (Butyrospermum parkii) common in several African countries. This soft, pliant 'butter' is pressed from the certified organic seeds and then purified for use used for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries. 
This product has been ethically produced and sustainably refined to yield a white and practically odourless butter, ideal for cosmetic use.

We are now proud to offer our refined organic Shea Butter as certified fair for life.
Learn more here...


Suggested Uses:
Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

 

This product is intended for external use only

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 65 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    63 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Customer photos and videos
65 Reviews
Reviewed by Kathleen T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Shea Butter

Absolutely love this product. It’s benefits to my skin as amazing. Really helped with some dryness.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Tasmin J.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Beautiful stuff

Good quality and exactly what i was after

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Beryl
Verified Reviewer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Love it

Tried it on my hair soap and love it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Josephine
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

soft butter

Much softer butter than others I have tried and easy to use for a number of purposes.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by philicia F.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Lovely product

Nice product and worked well in cp soap

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×