Shea Butter, Unrefined - Organic

Rated 4.7 out of 5
3 Reviews
(Incl. GST)

certified


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions

Description

Shea butter is obtained from the seeds of the Karite tree (Butyrospermum parkii) common in several African countries. This soft, pliant 'butter' is expeller pressed from the seeds without the use of chemical solvents and can be used for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries. 
This product has been sustainably produced from only certified organic plantations and has not been further processed in order to keep it's natural off-white colour and pleasant mild aroma.

Suggested Uses:
Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

This product is intended for external use only

 
Recipe Ideas
Rosemary & Mint Facial Scrub
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend these products to a friend
3 Reviews
Review posted
Rated 5 out of 5

5 Stars

Great product at a great price as advertised. Very quick delivery, thank you

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Review posted
Rated 5 out of 5

5 Stars

Fast and prompt delivery. Lovely product so nice to be able to purchase an amazing organic range for a good price.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Review posted
Rated 4 out of 5

4 Stars

Thank you for the prompt delivery. Have not had the opportunity to use but so far great service. Great price as well. had a couple of questions and the "Pruenature team" were very helpful. Thank you

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×