Sandalwood - Cosmetic Grade Oil

Rated 5.0 out of 5
4 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

DESCRIPTION

Sandalwood has a woody, milky, soft, sturdy, rich aroma, with a green top note and a satisfying lingering scent. It is one of the most expensive essential oils, as with many such valuable commodities this has lead to the over-exploitation of the trees which yield the precious oil. This is particularly evident in the Mysore region of India which home to the finest Sandalwood oil, the trees are all now government owned and the trade tightly controlled. Sustainable plantations have been established Australia but the price is still exceptionally high. As such, we offer this cosmetic grade oil at a competitive rate that has a very similar aromatic profile to the pure essential oil.

SAFETY

- Consultation with a suitably qualified practitioner is recommended prior to use
- For external use only.
- Do not apply to skin undiluted
- Not recommended for use during pregnancy
- Perform a patch test prior to use
average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
4 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Sweet rich and creamy

I use sandalwood as a perfume, applied behind the ears, on the wrists and across the collar bone. Even though this sandalwood is cosmetic grade the therapeutic properties that can be experienced through the smell alone are wonderful

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Smells so good

It smells so good. A good fragrance for lotions and affordable

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

great product thanks

will buy again

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

5 Stars

my absolute favorite oil of the moment ! use as a perfume or add to mousturiser with frankinsence - walk the talk !

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×