Shea Butter, Refined

Rated 5.0 out of 5
72 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

Description

Shea butter is obtained from the seeds of the Karite tree (Butyrospermum parkii) common in several African countries. This soft, pliant 'butter' is expeller pressed from the seeds without the use of chemical solvents and can be used for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries. 
This product has been sustainably produced and has undergone gentle refinement to yield a white and practically odorless butter, ideal for cosmetic use.

Suggested Uses:
Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%


This product is intended for external use only

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 72 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    70 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
72 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Shea Butter

Love this for my body butter

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Shea butter

can't fault this stuff, it's smooth, creamy and very lush! Great to put in everything diy. Like lipbalms

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Shea Butter

Wonderful product, I use it in when I make my skincare moisturiser, as well as body lotion bars. And it doesn't cost the earth.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Product!

Use this in all my soaps! Great product!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Lovely and awesome shipping!

The packaging is very nice and easy to open, the product is lovely looking and very clean and applies nicely to the skin. The shipping was also amazing, it was out of stock when I placed my order so they sent it afterwards and it arrived only a few days after the rest of my order.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×