Shea Butter, Refined - Fair Trade

Rated 5.0 out of 5
133 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

Description

Shea butter is obtained from the seeds of the Karite tree (Butyrospermum parkii) common in several African countries. This soft, pliant 'butter' is pressed from the seeds and then purified for use used for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries. 
This product has been ethically produced and sustainably refined to yield a white and practically odourless butter, ideal for cosmetic use.

We are now proud to offer our refined Shea Butter as certified fair for life.
Learn more here...


Suggested Uses:
Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%


This product is intended for external use only

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 133 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    127 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
133 Reviews
Reviewed by Liz N.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Perfect!

great quality, lovely product which I use a lot. always prompt dispatch

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jarna G.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Wonderful

Great product. Works well in my balms.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Heather H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Shea butter

Great product

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Cara S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Shea butter

Great to work with

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Stephanie
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Shea Butter, Refined - Fair Trade

The shea butter is very nice in body products, feels great on my skin.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×