Bati Butter - Organic

(Incl. GST)

certified

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions

Botanical Name: Puratea parviflora

Native to Brazil and Bolivia, the fruit of the Bati plant produces a beautiful oil that is rich in both Oleic and Linoleic fatty acids.

It makes a wonderful natural emollient and is said to have healing and anti-inflammatory properties. An exotic ingredient for creams, lotions and other personal care products.

×