Cocoa Butter, Unrefined

Rated 5.0 out of 5
2 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions

Description

Cocoa Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) from which we get chocolate. Please note, this product has a mild chocolate aroma, if you wish to avoid this try our Deodorised Cocoa Butter

Use

Cocoa Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin.
It can be used in Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps, massage creams, suppositories and a variety of cosmetic and OTC pharmaceutical applications.


Suggested Use Levels:
Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

This product is intended for external use only

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend these products to a friend
2 Reviews
Review posted
Rated 5 out of 5

5 Stars

This cocoa butter is beautiful, I've already used it in a few different applications and it absorbs beautifully. Will definitely be getting more.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Review posted
Rated 5 out of 5

5 Stars

Love this product and Pure Nature are always super fast on delivery :D

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×