Solubiliser

(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions

INCI:Polysorbate 20 and PEG 60 Almond Glycerides

Derived from almond oil and coconut oil, with a neutral pH, it is used as a colourless and odourless base to emulsify essential oils in water-based products.

USAGE: use at a 3-5:1 ratio for the oil you wish to solubilise, blend with the oil first before dispersing. You can add more solubiliser if your oil has not quite solubilised.  

This product is intended for external use only

×